CONTACT

Customer Service:

11762 De Palma Rd,

Ste 1-C PMB 24

Corona, CA 92883

Warehouse:

1872 Angus Ave

Simi Valley, CA 93063

OFFICE: 909-390-8812

info@secureavi.com

SUPPORT

STAY CONNECTED

Subscribe to our emails and get updates on the latest product!

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Instagram

M3-50125-SC10

$180.00Price

Fiber Optic Multimode SC Connectors - 10 pack

 

TechLogix Networx SSF™ field installable LC & SC type connectors completely eliminate the need to hand polish, epoxy, or crimp in the field. Being the easiest to terminate connectors in the industry while requiring no specialized tooling, SSF™ mechanical splice connectors ensure precise fiber alignment producing low loss terminations for all Multimode or Single Mode applications.

SSF™ connectors are compatible with 900μm, 2.0 or 3.0mm fiber optic cabling. Our exclusive hinge based design and large verification windows allows for easy confirmation of successful termination.

SSF™ connectors are compatible with all SSF™ fibers as well as standard fiber optic cabling.

  • Product Info

    • Terminate in as little as one minute
    • Compatible with 250μm, 900μm, 2.0, and 3.0mm cables
    • No crimping or proprietary tooling required
    • Large confirmation window for easy verification
    • Easy fiber insertion with V-groove channel
    • Industry leading hinge clamp strain relief
    • Simplified ordering and inventory
  • Return & Refund Policy

    I’m a Return and Refund policy. I’m a great place to let your customers know what to do in case they are dissatisfied with their purchase. Having a straightforward refund or exchange policy is a great way to build trust and reassure your customers that they can buy with confidence.

  • Shipping Info

    I'm a shipping policy. I'm a great place to add more information about your shipping methods, packaging and cost. Providing straightforward information about your shipping policy is a great way to build trust and reassure your customers that they can buy from you with confidence.